Hide map

  • Multiple

Essex

Local Authority


AllPrimarySecondary16-18
659 schools in this area 551 schools 136 schools 84 schools

Click on headings to sort figures in ascending/descending order

SchoolsPhaseTypeAge range
Abacus Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Abbotsweld Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Advanced Education- Conifers Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-18
Advanced Education-Essex School Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Advanced Education-Finchingfield Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-18
Advanced Education-Pear Trees Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Advanced Education-Whitewebbs Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-18
Alderman Blaxill School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
Alec Hunter Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
Alec Hunter Humanities College Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Dovercourt Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Great Oakley Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
All Saints Maldon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Alresford Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Alton Park Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Anglo European School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Ashdon Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Ashingdon School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Baddow Hall Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Baddow Hall Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Bardfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Barling Magna Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Barnes Farm Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Barnes Farm Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Baynards Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Beauchamps High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Beckers Green Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Becket Keys Church of England Free School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School - Mainstream 11-19
Beehive Lane Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Belchamp St Paul Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Bentfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Bentley St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Birchanger Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Birch Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Blackmore Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Bocking Church Street Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Boreham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Boxted St Peter's Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Bradfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Braeside School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-16
Brentwood County High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Brentwood County High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Brentwood School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Brightlingsea Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Brightlingsea Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Brightside Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Brinkley Grove Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Briscoe Primary School & Nursery Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Broadfields Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Broomfield Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Broomgrove Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-7
Broomgrove Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Bulmer St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Burnt Mill Academy Trust Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Burrsville Community Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Burrsville Infant Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-7
Buttsbury Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-7
Buttsbury Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Canewdon Endowed Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Cann Hall Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
Cann Hall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Canvey Island Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Canvey Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Castledon School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 5-16
Castle View School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
Cedar Hall School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Foundation Special School 4-16
Chancellor Park Primary School, Chelmsford Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Chappel Church of England Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Chase Lane Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Chelmer Valley High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Chelmsford College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Chelmsford County High School for Girls Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Cherry Tree Primary School and Speech and Language Unit Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Cherry Tree Primary School, Basildon Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Chigwell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Chigwell Row Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Chigwell School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
Chipping Hill Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Chipping Ongar Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Chrishall Holy Trinity and St Nicholas CofE (Aided) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Churchgate Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Church Langley Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Clacton Coastal Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
Clacton County High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Clavering Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Colchester Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
Colchester County High School for Girls Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Colchester High School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-16
Colchester Institute 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Colchester Royal Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Cold Norton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Collingwood Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Colne Community School and College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Colne Engaine Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Columbus School and College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Special Academy 3-19
Cooks Spinney Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Cooks Spinney Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Coopersale and Theydon Garnon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Coopersale Hall School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Copford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Crays Hill Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Cressing Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Dame Bradbury's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Danbury Park Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Davenant Foundation School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Debden Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Debden Park High School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Dedham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
De La Salle School and Language College Secondary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-16
De Vere Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Doddinghurst Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Doddinghurst Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-7
Donyland Lodge Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-18
Doucecroft School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 3-19
Down Hall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Downham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Dr Walker's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Fyfield Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Dunmow St Mary's Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Earls Colne Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
East Hanningfield Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Education and Youth Services Ltd Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 14-16
Education & Youth Services Ltd (Harlow) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 14-18
Edward Francis Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Elm Green Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 5-10
Elm Hall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Elmstead Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Elmwood Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Elsenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Engaines Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Epping Forest College 16-18 (2013) Tertiary College 16-99
Epping Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Epping St John's Church of England VC School Secondary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 11-16
Epping Upland Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Essex Fresh Start Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 7-18
Eversley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Fairhouse Community Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Fairhouse Community Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Farnham Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Fawbert and Barnard's Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Feering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Felmore Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Felsted Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Felsted School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Finchingfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Fingringhoe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
FKS Schools Ltd Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-12
Focus School - Colchester Primary Campus Primary (2013) Other Independent School 7-11
Ford End Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Fordham All Saints Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Forest Hall School Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
Freshwaters Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Friars Grove Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Friends School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-18
Frinton-on-Sea Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Frobisher Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Galleywood Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Ghyllgrove Community Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Ghyllgrove Community Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Glebe Infant School and Unit for Hearing Impaired Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Glebe Junior School and Unit for Hearing Impaired Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Glenwood School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Gosbecks Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Gosfield Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Gosfield School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
Grange Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Great Baddow High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Great Bardfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Great Bentley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Great Berry Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Great Bradfords Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Great Bradfords Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Great Chesterford Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Great Clacton Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Great Clacton Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Junior School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Great Dunmow Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Great Easton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Great Leighs Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Great Sampford Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Great Tey Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Great Totham Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Great Wakering Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Great Waltham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Greenstead, St Andrew's Nursery and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Greensted Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Greensted Junior School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Greensward Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Grove Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Grove Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Hadleigh Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Hadleigh Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Hamford Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
Hamilton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hare Street Community Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Harlowbury Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Harlow College 16-18 (2013) Tertiary College 16-99
Harlow Fields School and College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Harwich and Dovercourt High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Harwich Community Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hatfield Heath Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hatfield Peverel Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Hatfield Peverel St Andrew's Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
Hazelmere Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Hazelmere Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Heathcote School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
Heathlands Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, West Bergholt Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Hedingham School and Sixth Form Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hedingham School and Sixth Form Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Henham and Ugley Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hereward Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Herington House School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Heybridge Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Heybridge Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
High Beech Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Highfields Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
High Ongar Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Highwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Highwoods Community Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Highwoods Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hillhouse CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Hilltop Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Hilltop Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Hockley Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Hogarth Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Holland Haven Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Holland Park Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Holly Trees Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Holmwood House School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 5-13
Holt Farm Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Holt Farm Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School, Harlow Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Benfleet Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Witham Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Holy Trinity Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Halstead Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Eight Ash Green and Aldham Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Home Farm Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Howbridge CofE VC Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Howe Green House Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
Hutton All Saints' Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Hylands School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Ingatestone and Fryerning Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Ingatestone Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Ingrave Johnstone Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Ivy Chimneys Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Janet Duke Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Jerounds Community Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Jerounds Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
John Bunyan Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
John Bunyan Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
John Ray Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
John Ray Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Jotmans Hall Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Katherine Semar Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-7
Katherine Semar Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Katherines Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Kelvedon Hatch Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Kelvedon St Mary's Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Kelvedon St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Kendall Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Kents Hill Infant School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
Kents Hill Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
King Harold Business & Enterprise Academy Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
King's Ford Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
King's Ford Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Kingsmoor Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Kingsmoor Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Kings Road Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Kingston School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Kingswode Hoe School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 5-16
Kingswood Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-7
Kirby Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Kirby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Laindon Park Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Lambourne Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Langenhoe Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Langham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Larchwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Larchwood Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Larkrise Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Latchingdon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Latton Green Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Lawford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Lawford Mead Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Lawford Mead Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Layer-de-la-Haye Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Lee Chapel Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Leigh Beck Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Leigh Beck Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Lexden Primary School with Unit for Hearing Impaired Pupils Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Lexden Springs School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Limes Farm Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Limes Farm Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Lincewood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Littlegarth School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
Little Hallingbury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Little Parndon Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Little Parndon Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Little Waltham Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Long Ridings Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Longwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Loyola Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Lubbins Park Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Lyons Hall School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Maldon Court Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Maldon Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Maltings Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Manningtree High School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Manuden Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Margaretting Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Market Field School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 4-16
Mark Hall Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
Mark Hall Specialist Sport College Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
Matching Green Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Mayflower High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Maylandsea Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Meadgate Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Meadgate Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Melbourne Park Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Merrylands Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Mersea Island School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Messing-Cum-Inworth Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Messing Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Mildmay Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Mildmay Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Milldene Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Millfields Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Millhouse Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Millhouse Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Milwards Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Mistley Norman Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Monkwick Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Monkwick Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Monkwick Junior School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Monkwick Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Montgomerie Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Montgomery Infant School and Nursery, Colchester Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Montgomery Junior School, Colchester Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Moreton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Moulsham High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Moulsham Infant School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
Moulsham Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Mountnessing Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Myland Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Nazeing Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
New Campus Basildon Studio School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School – Studio School 14-19
New Hall School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-18
Newlands Spring Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Newport Free Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Newport Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
New Rickstones Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Noak Bridge Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
North Crescent Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Northlands Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Northlands Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
North Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Northwick Park Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Notley Green Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Notley Green Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Notley High School and Braintree Sixth Form Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-19
Oakfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Oaklands Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Oaklands School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Oak View School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Oakwood Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Oasis School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 10-16
Old Heath Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Ormiston Rivers Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Our Lady of Ransom Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Oxford House School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Parsons Heath Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Passmores Academy Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Pear Tree Mead Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Perryfields Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Perryfields Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Philip Morant School and College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Pitsea Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Plumberow Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Plume School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Potter Street Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
Potter Street Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Powers Hall Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Powers Hall Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Powers Hall Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Prettygate Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Prettygate Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Priory Primary School, Bicknacre Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Purford Green Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Purford Green Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Purleigh Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Purleigh Community Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Quilters Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-7
Quilters Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
R A Butler Infant School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
R A Butler Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Radwinter Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Ramsden Hall School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
Ravens Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Ravenscroft Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Rayleigh Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Rayleigh Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Rayne Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Rettendon Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Richard de Clare Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Rickling Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Ridgewell Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Rivenhall Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Riverside Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Roach Vale Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Rochford Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Rochford Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Rodings Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Roding Valley High School Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
Rolph CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Rolph CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Roxwell Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Roydon Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Roydon Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Runwell Community Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Ryedene Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Saffron Walden County High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
SEEVIC College 16-18 (2013) Sixth Form College 16-99
Shalford Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Sheering Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Shelley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Shenfield High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Shorefields School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Silver End Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Soaring High Montessori School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 4-11
South Benfleet Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
South Green Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-7
South Green Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
Southminster Church of England (Controlled) Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Southminster Church of England (Controlled) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Southview School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Springfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Spring Meadow Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
St Alban's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Stambridge Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Halstead Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Great Yeldham Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Marks Tey Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Andrew's CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Andrew's Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Stanley Drapkin Primary School, Steeple Bumpstead Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
St Anne Line Catholic Infant School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-7
St Anne Line Catholic Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Anne's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Stanway Fiveways Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Stanway Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Stapleford Abbotts Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Staples Road Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
St Benedict's Catholic College Secondary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-16
St Cedd's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Bradwell Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Cedd's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Bradwell Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
St Cedd's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
St Clare's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
St Clare's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Stebbing Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Stewards Academy - Science Specialist, Harlow Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Braintree Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St George's Church of England Primary School, Great Bromley Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St George's Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
St George's New Town Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
St Giles' Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Helena School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
St Helen's Catholic Infant School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-7
St Helen's Catholic Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Stisted Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St James' Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Harlow Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St John Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Danbury Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Buckhurst Hill Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Colchester Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St John's Green Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
St John's RC School (Essex) Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Non-Maintained Special School 5-19
St John's School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-16
St John the Baptist Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Pebmarsh Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Canvey Island Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Harwich Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, SWF Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Joseph the Worker Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Katherine's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Luke's Catholic Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
St Luke's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Bowers Gifford Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Toppesfield Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Margaret's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
St Mark's West Essex Catholic School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Martin's School Brentwood Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Burnham-on-Crouch Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hatfield Broad Oak Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Shenfield Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Shenfield Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Woodham Ferrers Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Ardleigh Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Mary's CofE Foundation Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
St Mary's School for Girls Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 4-16
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Michael's Primary School and Nursery, Colchester Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
St Nicholas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Nicholas' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Rawreth Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Nicholas School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 2-16
Stock Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Osyth Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
St Peter's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Weald Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Peters Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, West Hanningfield Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Coggeshall Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Sible Hedingham Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Philomena's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
St Pius X Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Basildon Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Basildon Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Colchester Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Hawkwell Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Saffron Walden Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Thomas More's Catholic Primary School, Colchester Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Infant School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-7
St Thomas of Canterbury Church of England Aided Junior School, Brentwood Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Sunnymede Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-7
Sunnymede Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
Tabor Academy Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Tabor Science College Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
Takeley Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Tany's Dell Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Teaseldown School Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Templars Primary & Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Tendring Enterprise Studio School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School – Studio School 14-19
Tendring Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Tendring Technology College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-19
Terling Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Thaxted Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
The Alderton Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
The Alderton Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
The Appleton School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Basildon Lower Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-14
The Basildon Upper Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 14-19
The Billericay School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Bishops' Church of England and Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
The Bishop William Ward Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Boswells School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Bromfords School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Bromfords School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
The Cathedral Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chelmsford Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Christian School (Takeley) Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 4-16
The Cornelius Vermuyden School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Cornelius Vermuyden School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
The Daiglen School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
The Deanes School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
The Downs Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
The Edith Borthwick School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
The Endeavour School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Foundation Special School 4-16
The FitzWimarc School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
The Flitch Green Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Gilberd School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Henry Moore Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
The Honywood Community Science School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Howbridge Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-7
The James Hornsby High School Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
The James Hornsby School Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
The King Edmund School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-19
The King John School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Kingswood Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
The Len Wastell Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
The Leverton Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-7
The Leverton Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
The Mayflower Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Phoenix Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Pioneer School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Special Academy 3-19
The Queen Boudica Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Ramsey Academy, Halstead Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
The Ramsey College Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
The Robert Drake Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Ryes College and Community Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-18
The Sandon School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Sixth Form College Colchester 16-18 (2013) Sixth Form College 16-99
The Stanway School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Sweyne Park School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Sweyne Park School Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
The Thomas Lord Audley School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Tyrrells School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The White Bridge Community Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
The White Bridge Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
The Wickford Church of England School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
The Wickford Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
The Willows Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Theydon Bois Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
The Yellow House School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 13-17
Thomas Willingale School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Thriftwood School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Special Academy 5-16
Thundersley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Thurstable School Sports College and Sixth Form Centre Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Tiptree Heath Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Tollesbury School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Tolleshunt D'Arcy St Nicholas CofE VA Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Trinity Road Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Trinity School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Trinity St Mary's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, South Woodham Ferrers Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Two Village Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Upshire Primary Foundation School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Ursuline Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Vange Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Waltham Holy Cross Infant School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-7
Waltham Holy Cross Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Walton on the Naze Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Warley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Water Lane Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Waterman Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Weeley St Andrew's CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Weeley St Andrew's CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Wells Park School Primary (2013) Community Special School 5-12
Wentworth Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Westerings Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
West Hatch High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
West Horndon Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Westlands Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Westwood Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Wethersfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
White Court School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
White Hall Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
White Notley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
White Trees Independent School Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Whitmore Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Wickford Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Widford Lodge School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
William de Ferrers School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
William Martin Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School, Harlow Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
William Martin CofE Voluntary Controlled Infant and Nursery School, Harlow Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-7
William Read Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Willowbrook Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Willow Brook Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Wimbish Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Winter Gardens Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Wix and Wrabness Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Woodcroft School Primary (2013) Other Independent Special School 3-11
Woodham Ley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Woodham Walter Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Woodlands School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Woodlands School Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
Woodlands School at Hutton Manor Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Woodville Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Woodville Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Writtle Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Writtle Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Wyburns Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11

As part of our commitment to providing a quality service, we would welcome your feedback on using the Performance Tables website today. The following questions will help us understand why people visit the site and whether the site meets visitors’ needs and expectations. The survey is completely confidential and will take less than five minutes to complete. Thank you for taking the time to complete the survey.

Please do not complete the survey if you are under 16.