Hide map

  • Multiple

Hertfordshire

Local Authority


AllPrimarySecondary16-18
591 schools in this area 484 schools 153 schools 129 schools

Click on headings to sort figures in ascending/descending order

SchoolsPhaseTypeAge range
Abbot's Hill School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-16
Abbots Langley School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Abel Smith School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Aboyne Lodge Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Adeyfield School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Alban City School Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 5-11
Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Albury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Aldbury Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Aldenham School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Aldwickbury School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 4-13
All Saints Church of England Primary School and Nursery, Bishop's Stortford Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Datchworth Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Almond Hill Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Amwell View School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
Andrews Lane Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Anstey First School Primary (2013) Community School 5-9
Applecroft School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Ardeley St Lawrence Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Ascot Road Free School Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Ashfield Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
Ashlyns School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Ashtree Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Ashwell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Aston St Mary's Church of England Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Aycliffe Drive Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Barclay School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Barkway VA Church of England First School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-9
Barley Church of England Voluntary Controlled First School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-9
Barnwell School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Batchwood School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
Bayford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Beaumont School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bedmond Village Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Bedwell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Beechfield School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Beech Hyde Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Beechwood Park School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-13
Belswains Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Bengeo Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Benington Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Berkhamsted Pre-Prep School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-7
Berkhamsted School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Bernards Heath Infants' School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Bernards Heath Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Bhaktivedanta Manor School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 4-11
Birchwood Avenue Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Birchwood High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bishop's Stortford College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
Bishop Wood Church of England Junior School, Tring Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Bonneygrove Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Bournehall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Bovingdon Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Bowmansgreen Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Boxmoor Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Brandles School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
Breachwood Green Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Breakspeare School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
Bridgewater Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Broadfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Brockswood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Bromet Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Brookland Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Brookland Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Brookmans Park Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Broom Barns Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Broxbourne CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Burleigh Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Bushey and Oxhey Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Bushey Heath Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Bushey Manor Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Bushey Meads School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Camp Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Camps Hill Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Cassiobury Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Cassiobury Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Central Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Chambersbury Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Chancellor's School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Charlotte House Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Chater Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Chater Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Chaulden Infants' and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Chaulden Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Chaulden Junior School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Cherry Tree Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Cheshunt School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Chorleywood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Christ Church Church of England School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Christ Church Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Christ Church CofE (VA) Primary School and Nursery, Ware Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Churchfield CofE VA Primary Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Clore Shalom School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Coates Way JMI and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Cockernhoe Endowed CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Codicote Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Colnbrook School Primary (2013) Community Special School 4-11
Colney Heath Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Commonswood Primary & Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Countess Anne School, A Church of England Academy, Hatfield Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Countess Anne Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School, Hatfield Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Cowley Hill School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Crabtree Infants' School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Crabtree Infants' School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
Crabtree Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Crabtree Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Cranborne Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Creswick Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Cuffley School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Cunningham Hill Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Cunningham Hill Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Dame Alice Owen's School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
De Havilland Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Dewhurst St Mary CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Divine Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Downfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Duncombe School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
Dundale Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Eastbury Farm Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Edge Grove School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-13
Education and Youth Services (Herts) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 14-18
Edwinstree Church of England Middle School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 9-13
Egerton-Rothesay School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Essendon CofE (VC) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Fair Field Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
Fairfields Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Fairlands Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Falconer School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
Fawbert and Barnard Infants' School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Fearnhill School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Featherstone Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Field Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Flamstead End Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Flamstead End School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Flamstead Village School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Fleetville Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Fleetville Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Focus School - Cheshunt Primary Campus Primary (2013) Other Independent School 7-11
Forres Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Four Swannes Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Francis Combe Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Francis House Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Freman College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 13-18
Furneux Pelham Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Gaddesden Row JMI School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Gade Valley Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Galley Hill Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Garden City Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Garden Fields Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Garston Manor School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
George Street Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Giles Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Goffs School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Goldfield Infants' and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Grange Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Graveley Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Great Gaddesden Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Greenfields Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Green Lanes Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Greenside School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
Greenway Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Grove Road Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 5-18
Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
Haileybury and Imperial Service College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-18
Hailey Hall School Secondary (2013) Foundation Special School 11-16
Hammond Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Harpenden Free School Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Hartsbourne Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Harvey Road Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Harwood Hill Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hatfield Community Free School Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Haywood Grove School Primary (2013) Community Special School 5-11
Heathlands School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 3-16
Heath Mount School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-13
Hertford Heath Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hertford Regional College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Hertford St Andrew CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Hertingfordbury Cowper Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Hertsmere Jewish Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Hertswood Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hexton Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
High Beeches Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Highbury Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
High Elms Manor School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 0-11
Highover Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Highwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
High Wych Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Hillmead Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hillshott Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Hitchin Boys' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Hitchin Boys' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hitchin Girls' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hobbs Hill Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hobletts Manor Infants' School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Hobletts Manor Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Hockerill Anglo-European College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Holdbrook Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hollybush Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Holtsmere End Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Holtsmere End Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Holwell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Holy Rood Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Holywell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Homerswood Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hormead Church of England (VA) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-9
Howe Dell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
How Wood Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Hunsdon Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hurst Drive Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Ickleford Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Icknield Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Icknield Walk First School Primary (2013) Community School 3-9
Immanuel College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-19
International Stanborough School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-18
Jenyns First School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-9
John F Kennedy Catholic School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Jupiter Community Free School Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Kenilworth Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Killigrew Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Kimpton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Kingshill Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Kingshott School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-13
Kings Langley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Kings Langley School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Kings Langley School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Kingsway Infants' School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Kingsway Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Knebworth Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Knightsfield School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Special Academy 10-18
Knutsford School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Lakeside School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
Lanchester Community Free School Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Larwood School Primary (2013) Foundation Special School 5-11
Laurance Haines School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Layston Church of England First School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-9
Leavesden JMI School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Letchmore Infants' and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Leventhorpe Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Lime Walk Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Little Gaddesden Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Little Green Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Little Hadham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Little Heath Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Little Munden Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Little Reddings Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Lochinver House School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 4-13
Lockers Park School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 5-14
Lodge Farm Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
London Colney Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Longdean School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Longlands Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Long Marston VA Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Longmeadow Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Longwood School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Lonsdale School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-18
Lordship Farm Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Loreto College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Malvern Way Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Mandeville Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Mandeville Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Mandeville Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Manland Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Manor Fields Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Manor Lodge School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Maple Grove Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Maple Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Margaret Wix Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Markyate Village School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Marlborough School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Marriotts School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Martins Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Mary Exton Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Meadow Wood School Primary (2013) Community Special School 3-11
Merchant Taylors' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-18
Meridian School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 13-18
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Meryfield Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Micklem Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Middleton School Primary (2013) Community Special School 4-11
Millbrook School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Millfield First and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-9
Mill Mead Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Monksmead School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Monk's Walk School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Morgans Primary School & Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Moss Bury Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Mount Grace School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Mount Pleasant Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Nascot Wood Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Nascot Wood Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Nash Mills Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Newberries Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Nicholas Breakspear Catholic School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Northaw Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Northfields Infants and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Northgate Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
North Hertfordshire College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Northwood Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-12
Norton St Nicholas CofE (VA) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Oaklands College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Oaklands Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Oakmere Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Oak View Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Oakwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Offley Endowed Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Onslow St Audrey's School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Oughton Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Our Lady Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Oxhey Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Panshanger Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Parkgate Infants' and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Parkgate Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Parkside Community Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
Park Street Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Parmiter's School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Peartree Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Peartree Spring Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Peartree Spring Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Pinewood School Secondary (2013) Foundation Special School 11-16
Pinewood School Secondary (2013) Special Academy 11-16
Pirton School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Pixies Hill Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Pixmore Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Ponsbourne St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Pope Paul Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Potten End CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Prae Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Presdales School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Preston Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Princess Helena College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-18
Priors Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Puller Memorial, Church of England, Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Purcell School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 8-19
Purwell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Queens' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Queenswood School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 10-18
Radlett Lodge School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 4-19
Radlett Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 4-11
Ralph Sadleir Middle School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community School 9-13
Ralph Sadleir School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 9-13
Redbourn Infants' and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Redbourn Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Redemption Academy Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-18
Reed First School Primary (2013) Community School 5-9
Reedings Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Richard Hale School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Richard Hale School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Richard Whittington Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Rickmansworth School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Roebuck Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Roger De Clare First CofE School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-9
Roman Way First School Primary (2013) Community School 3-9
Roselands Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Round Diamond Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Roundwood Park School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Roundwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Rowans Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Royal Masonic School for Girls Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
Roysia Middle School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 9-13
Rudolf Steiner School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-18
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Saffron Green Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Saint Alban and St Stephen Catholic Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Saint Bernadette Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Saint Joan of Arc Catholic School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Saint Mary's Catholic School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Saint Michael's Catholic High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Samuel Lucas Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Samuel Ryder Academy Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-19
Sandon Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Sandridge School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Sandringham School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Sarratt Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Sauncey Wood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Shenley Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Shephalbury Park Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Shepherd Primary Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Sheredes Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Sheredes School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Sherrardswood School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Simon Balle School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Simon Balle School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Sir Frederic Osborn School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Sir John Lawes School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Skyswood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Southfield School Primary (2013) Community Special School 4-11
South Hill Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Spellbrook Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Springmead Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
St Adrian Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Alban and St Stephen Roman Catholic Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-7
St Albans Girls' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Albans High School for Girls Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
St Albans School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-19
St Albans Tutors Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 14-19
Stanborough Primary School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Stanborough School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Stanborough Secondary School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-18
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Hitchin Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
St Andrew's CofE Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Stapleford Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Augustine Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Bartholomew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Wigginton Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Catherine's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
St Catherine's Hoddesdon CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Christopher School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
St Clement Danes School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Columba's College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
St Cross Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
St Dominic Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Edmund's College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
St Elizabeth's School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Non-Maintained Special School 5-19
St Francis College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-18
St George's School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Giles' CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Helen's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Hilda's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
St Hilda's School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
St Ippolyts Church of England Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St John Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St John Fisher Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St John Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
St John's Church of England Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-7
St John's CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St John's Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School, Lemsford Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St John the Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Joseph Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Joseph's in the Park Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
St Luke's School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Foundation Special School 9-16
St Margaret Clitherow Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Margaret's School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 4-18
St Mary Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
St Mary's Church of England High School (VA) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Rickmansworth Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Northchurch Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Mary's Infants' School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-7
St Mary's Junior Mixed School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
St Mary's Voluntary Controlled Church of England Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
St Meryl School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
St Michael's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Michael's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, St Albans Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
St Michael's Woolmer Green CofE VA Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Nicholas CofE VA Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Nicholas CofE (VA) Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Nicholas Elstree Church of England VA Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Stonehill School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Stormont School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 4-11
St Paul's Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Paul's Church of England Primary School, Langleybury Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Paul's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Chipperfield Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Paul's Walden Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
St Peter's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Peter's School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
St Philip Howard Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Strathmore Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
St Rose's Catholic Infants School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-7
St Teresa Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Thomas More Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
St Thomas More Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
St Thomas of Canterbury Roman Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
Studlands Rise First School Primary (2013) Community School 3-9
Summercroft Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Summerswood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Swallow Dell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Swing Gate Infant School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Tannery Drift School Primary (2013) Community School 3-9
Templewood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Tewin Cowper Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Abbey Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, St Albans Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Astley Cooper School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Bishop's Stortford High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
The Broxbourne School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Bushey Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
The Cavendish School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Chauncy School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Collett School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 4-16
The Cranbourne Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Da Vinci Studio School of Creative Enterprise Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School – Studio School 14-19
The Da Vinci Studio School of Science and Engineering Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School – Studio School 14-19
The Elstree UTC Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School - University Technical College 14-19
The Giles Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
The Greneway School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 9-13
The Grove Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
The Grove Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
The Grove Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
The Hemel Hempstead School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Hertfordshire & Essex High School and Science College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Hertfordshire & Essex High School and Science College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
The Highfield School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Holy Family Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
The John Henry Newman Catholic School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The John Warner School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The King's School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-16
The Knights Templar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Lea Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Leys Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Nobel School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Orchard Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Priory School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Reach Free School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School - Mainstream 11-18
The Reddings Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Therfield First School Primary (2013) Community School 5-9
The Russell School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Ryde School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Sele School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Thomas Alleyne School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
The Thomas Alleyne School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Thomas Coram Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
The Valley School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
The Watford UTC Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School - University Technical College 14-19
The Wroxham School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Thorley Hill Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Thorn Grove Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Thundridge Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Tonwell St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Tower Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Townsend CofE School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Tring Park School for the Performing Arts Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 8-18
Tring School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Trotts Hill Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Tudor Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Turnford School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Two Waters Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Verulam School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Victoria Church of England Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-7
Walkern Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Wareside Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Warren Dell Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Watchlytes Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Watford Field School (Infant & Nursery) Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Watford Grammar School for Boys Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Watford Grammar School for Girls Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Watling View School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
Watton-at-Stone Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Welwyn St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Westbrook Hay Prep School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-14
Westfield Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Westfield Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Westfield Community Technology College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Westfield Primary School and Nursery Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
West Herts College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Weston Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Wheatcroft Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Wheatfields Infants' and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Wheatfields Junior Mixed School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Whitehill Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Widford School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Wilbury Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
William Ransom Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Wilshere-Dacre Junior Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Wilshere-Dacre Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Windermere Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Windhill School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Wood End School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Woodfield School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Woodhall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Woodlands Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Woodside Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Woolenwick Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Woolenwick Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Woolgrove School, Special Needs Academy Primary (2013) Special Academy 4-11
Worldshapers Academy Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 13-16
Wormley Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Wymondley Junior Mixed and Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Yavneh College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Yewtree Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Yorke Mead Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
York House School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-13

As part of our commitment to providing a quality service, we would welcome your feedback on using the Performance Tables website today. The following questions will help us understand why people visit the site and whether the site meets visitors’ needs and expectations. The survey is completely confidential and will take less than five minutes to complete. Thank you for taking the time to complete the survey.

Please do not complete the survey if you are under 16.