Hide map

  • Multiple

Lincolnshire

Local Authority


AllPrimarySecondary16-18
422 schools in this area 343 schools 96 schools 75 schools

Click on headings to sort figures in ascending/descending order

SchoolsPhaseTypeAge range
Advanced Education - Rose House Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-17
Aegir Community School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 11-19
Alford Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Allington with Sedgebrook Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Ambergate Sports College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 4-16
Ambergate Sports College Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Special Academy 4-16
Ancaster CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Ayscoughfee Hall School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Barkston and Syston CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Barrowby Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Bassingham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Baston CE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Beacon Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Belmont Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Belton Lane Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Benjamin Adlard Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Bicker Preparatory and Early Years School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Billingborough Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Binbrook CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Birkbeck School and Community Arts College Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
Blyton Cum Laughton Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Boston College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Boston High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Boston High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Boston Pioneers Free School Academy Primary (2013) Free School - Mainstream 4-11
Boston St Mary's RC Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Boston Tower Road Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Boston West Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Bourne Abbey Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Bourne Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bourne Elsea Park Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Bourne Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Bourne Westfield Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Bracebridge Heath St John's Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Bracebridge Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Bracebridge Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Branston Community Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Branston Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
Brant Broughton Church of England and Methodist Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Bridge House Independent School Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 14-16
Brocklesby Park Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Brown's Church of England Primary School, Horbling Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Bucknall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Burton Hathow Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
Bythams Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Caistor CofE and Methodist Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Caistor Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Caistor Yarborough Academy Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Carlton Road Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Carre's Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Chapel St Leonards Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Charles Read Academy Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Cherry Willingham Community School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
Cherry Willingham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Church Lane Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 0-11
Cliffedale Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Clough and Risegate Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Coleby Church of England (Controlled) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Coningsby St Michael's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Copthill Independent Day School & Nursery Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Corby Glen Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Cordeaux Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Cordeaux School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Corringham CofE VC Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Cranwell Primary School (Foundation) Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
De Aston School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Deeping St James Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Deeping St Nicholas Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Denton CofE School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Digby Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Digby the Tedder Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Doulton House Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 10-18
Dudley House School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Dunholme St Chad's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Dunston St Peter's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Eagle Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
East Wold Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Education & Youth Services Ltd Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 14-18
Ellison Boulters Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Ermine Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Faldingworth Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Fishtoft Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Fiskerton Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
Fleet Wood Lane School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Fortuna School Primary (2013) Community Special School 4-11
Fosse Way Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Frances Olive Anderson Church of England (Aided) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Friskney All Saints Church of England (Aided) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Frithville Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Fulstow Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Gedney Church End Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Gedney Drove End Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Gipsey Bridge Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Gipsey Bridge Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Gosberton House School Primary (2013) Community Special School 2-11
Gosberton Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Gosberton Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Grainthorpe School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Grantham College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Grantham Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Great Ponton Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Great Steeping Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Greenwich House School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Grimoldby Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Halton Holegate CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Handel House Preparatory School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
Hartsholme Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Haven High Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Hawthorn Tree School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Heckington St Andrew's Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Heighington Millfield Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Helpringham School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hemswell Cliff Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Hogsthorpe Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Holbeach Bank Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Holbeach Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Holbeach Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Holton Le Clay Infant School Primary (2013) Community School 5-7
Holton-le-Clay Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Horncastle Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Huntingtower Community Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Huntingtower Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Huttoft Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Huttoft Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 5-11
Ingham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Ingoldmells Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Ingoldsby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
John Spendluffe Foundation Technology College Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Keelby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Kelsey Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Kesteven and Grantham Girls' School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Kesteven and Sleaford High School Selective Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
King Edward VI Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
Kirkstone House School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 5-18
Kirton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Kisimul School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 8-19
Lacey Gardens Junior School Primary (2013) Foundation School 7-11
Langtoft Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Leadenham Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Legsby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Leslie Manser Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Linchfield Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Lincoln Birchwood Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
Lincoln Carlton Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Lincoln Castle Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Lincoln Christ's Hospital School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Lincoln College 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Lincoln Minster School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-18
Lincoln Monks Abbey Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Lincolnshire Montessori Primary (2013) Other Independent School 0-11
Lincoln The Sincil School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
Lincoln University Technical College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Free School - University Technical College 14-19
Locksley Christian School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 3-19
Long Bennington Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Long Sutton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Louth Eastfield Infants' and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Louth Kidgate Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Lutton St Nicholas Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Mablethorpe Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-11
Malcolm Sargent Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Market Deeping Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Marshchapel Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Marton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Mercer's Wood Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 5-11
Middlecott School Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
Monks' Dyke Tennyson College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
Morton Trentside Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Moulton Chapel Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Mount Street Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-8
Mrs Mary King's CofE (Controlled) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Navenby Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Nettleton Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
New College Stamford 16-18 (2013) General Further Education College 16-99
Newton-on-Trent CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
New York Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Nocton Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Normanby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
North Cockerington Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
North Hykeham Joint Sixth Form 16-18 (2013) Sixth Form Centre 16-18
North Hykeham Ling Moor Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
North Kesteven School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
North Scarle Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
North Somercotes CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
North Thoresby Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
North Thoresby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Osbournby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Osgodby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
Our Lady of Lincoln Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Our Lady of Lincoln Catholic Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Park Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Park Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Partney Church of England Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Pollyplatt Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Quadring Cowley & Brown's Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar Alford - A Selective Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Horncastle Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Queen's Park School, Lincoln Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
Rauceby Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Reepham Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
Regard for Learning Education Centre Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent Special School 8-19
River School Secondary (2013) Other Independent Special School 11-16
Ruskington Chestnut Street CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Saltfleetby CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Saxilby Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Scamblesby Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Scampton Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Scotter Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Shepeau Stow Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Sir Francis Hill Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Sir John Gleed School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-19
Sir John Gleed School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-19
Sir Robert Pattinson Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Sir William Robertson Academy, Welbourn Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Skegness Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
Skegness Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Skegness Infant Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
Skegness Junior Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 7-11
Skellingthorpe the Holt Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Sleaford Joint Sixth Form 16-18 (2013) Sixth Form Centre 16-18
South View Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
South Witham Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Spalding Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Spalding Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Spalding High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
Spalding Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Spilsby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Stamford High School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-19
Stamford Junior School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 2-11
Stamford Queen Eleanor School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Stamford School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Other Independent School 11-19
Stamford St Gilberts Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Stamford St Gilberts Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
St Andrew's CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Staniland Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
St Anne's Church of England Primary School, Grantham Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Bartholomews CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Bernard's School, Louth Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
St Botolph's C of E Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
St George's Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
St George's Church of England Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St George's Church of England Community Primary School, Gainsborough Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St George's Preparatory School & Little Dragons Preschool Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
St Giles Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
St Helena's Church of England Primary School, Willoughby Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Hughs School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Other Independent School 3-13
Stickney Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Michael's Church of England School, Louth Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
St Norbert's Catholic Primary School, Spalding Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
St Paul's Community Primary and Nursery School, Spalding Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
St Peter and St Paul, Catholic Voluntary Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
St Peter and St Paul, Lincoln's Catholic High School, A Science College Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Voluntary Aided School 11-18
Sturton by Stow Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Surfleet Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Sutton Bridge Westmere Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Sutton-on-Sea Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Sutton St James Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Swinderby All Saints Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Swineshead St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Tattershall Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Tealby School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Tetney Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Banovallum School, Horncastle Secondary (2013) Community School 11-16
The Bardney Church of England and Methodist Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Barnes Wallis Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
The Billinghay Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Bluecoat School, Stamford Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Boston Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
The Boston Grammar School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Branston Church of England Infant School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-7
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
The Caythorpe Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Chad Varah Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Claypole Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Colsterworth Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
The Cowbit St Mary's (Endowed) CofE Primary Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
Theddlethorpe Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Deepings School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Donington Cowley Endowed Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
The Donington-on-Bain School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Edenham Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
The Edward Richardson Primary School, Tetford Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Eresby School, Spilsby Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Special Academy 2-19
The Eresby School, Spilsby Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
The Fishtoft School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Fourfields Church of England School, Sutterton Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
The Gainsborough Academy Secondary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-16
The Gainsborough Charles Baines Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Gainsborough Hillcrest Early Years Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-7
The Gainsborough Parish Church Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Garth School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
The Gartree Community School Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
The Gedney Hill Church of England VC Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Giles Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Grantham Sandon School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Special Academy 2-19
The Grantham Sandon School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
The Grasby All Saints Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Hackthorn Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Harlaxton Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Harrowby Church of England Infant School, Grantham Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
The Holbeach St Mark's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Holbeach William Stukeley Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Horncastle St Lawrence School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 5-16
The Isaac Newton Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
The John Fielding Community Special School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
The John Harrox Primary School, Moulton Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
The King Edward VI Grammar School, Louth Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
The King's School, Grantham Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
The Kirkby-la-Thorpe Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Kirkby-la-Thorpe Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Kirkby-on-Bain Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Lady Jane Franklin School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) Community Special School 10-16
The Lancaster School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-7
The Leasingham St Andrew's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Lincoln Bishop King Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
The Lincoln Manor Leas Infants School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
The Lincoln Manor Leas Junior School Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
The Lincoln Manor Leas Junior School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
The Lincoln St Christopher's School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 3-19
The Lincoln St Peter at Gowts Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
The Lincoln St Peter-in-Eastgate Church of England (Controlled) Infants School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-7
The Little Gonerby Church of England Infant School, Grantham Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-7
The Little Gonerby Church of England Infant School, Grantham Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
The Mareham-le-Fen Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 5-11
The Market Rasen Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Marston Thorold's Charity Church of England School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Meadows Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Metheringham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
The Middle Rasen Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Morton Church of England (Controlled) Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The National Church of England Junior School, Grantham Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
The Nettleham Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 7-11
The Nettleham Infant School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-7
The New Leake Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The North Cotes Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The North-County Primary School, Gainsborough Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
The North Hykeham All Saints Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-11
The Old Leake Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Foundation School 3-11
The Peele Community College Secondary (2013) Foundation School 11-16
The Phoenix School Secondary (2013) Special Academy 11-16
The Phoenix School Secondary (2013) Foundation Special School 11-16
The Pinchbeck East Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Potterhanworth Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Priory Academy LSST Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
The Priory City of Lincoln Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
The Priory Ruskin Academy Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-19
The Priory School Secondary (2013) Community Special School 11-16
The Priory Witham Academy Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 3-18
The Queen Elizabeth's High School, Gainsborough Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community School 11-18
The Richmond School, Skegness Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Ropsley Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Saint Augustine's Catholic Primary School, Stamford Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Saint Augustine's Catholic Voluntary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Saint Hugh's Catholic Primary School, Lincoln Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
The Saint Hugh's Catholic Primary School, Lincoln Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 5-11
The Saint Mary's Catholic Primary School, Grantham Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Saint Thomas' Church of England Primary School, Boston Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Sibsey Free Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Sir William Robertson High School, Welbourn Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Foundation School 11-18
The Skegness Seathorne Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The South Hykeham Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Spalding Monkshouse Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
The Spalding Parish Church of England Day School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Spalding St John the Baptist Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The St Faith and St Martin Church of England Junior School, Lincoln Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 7-11
The St Faith's Church of England Infant School, Lincoln Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 3-7
The St Francis Special School, Lincoln Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
The St Gilbert of Sempringham Church of England Primary School, Pointon Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The St Margaret's Church of England School, Withern Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Thorpe on the Hill Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The St Nicholas Church of England Primary School, Boston Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 4-11
The Thomas Cowley High School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The Tydd St Mary Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 5-11
The Uffington Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The Utterby Primary School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
The Utterby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
The Viking School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-11
The Wainfleet Magdalen Church of England/Methodist School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
The Wainfleet Magdalen Church of England/Methodist School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
The Welbourn Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
The West Grantham Academy St Hugh's Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
The West Grantham Academy St John's Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
The White's Wood Lane Community Junior School, Gainsborough Primary (2013) Community School 7-11
The Willoughby School Primary (2013) Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Community Special School 2-19
Thurlby Community Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Toynton All Saints Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
University Academy Holbeach Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 11-18
Waddingham Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Waddington All Saints Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Waddington Redwood Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 5-11
Walcott Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Walton Girls' High School & Sixth Form Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
Warren Wood Community School Primary (2013) Community Special School 2-11
Washingborough Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 3-11
Welton St Mary's Church of England Primary Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Welton St Mary's Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Westgate Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
West Grantham Academy The Earl of Dysart Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Weston Hills CofE Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Weston St Mary Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11
Weston St Mary Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
Whaplode Church of England Primary School Primary (2013) Voluntary Controlled School 4-11
White's Wood Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 7-11
William Alvey School Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
William Farr CofE Comprehensive School Secondary (2013) 16-18 (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-18
William Hildyard Church of England Primary and Nursery School Primary (2013) Voluntary Aided School 3-11
William Lovell Church of England School Secondary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 11-16
Willoughton Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Winchelsea Primary School Ruskington Primary (2013) Community School 3-11
Witham Hall School Primary (2013) Other Independent School 3-12
Witham St Hughs Academy Primary (2013) Academy - Converter Mainstream 4-11
Woodlands Infant and Nursery School Primary (2013) Community School 3-7
Wragby Primary School Primary (2013) Community School 4-11
Wrangle Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Wyberton Primary School Primary (2013) Foundation School 4-11
Wygate Park Academy Primary (2013) Academy Sponsor Led 4-11

As part of our commitment to providing a quality service, we would welcome your feedback on using the Performance Tables website today. The following questions will help us understand why people visit the site and whether the site meets visitors’ needs and expectations. The survey is completely confidential and will take less than five minutes to complete. Thank you for taking the time to complete the survey.

Please do not complete the survey if you are under 16.